New Hampshire Primary
New Hampshire Primary

By NH Politician

New Hampshire | Primaries | Elections 2020 |

New Hampshire

Democrats

24 delegates

The Democratic race takes place February 11th, 2020.

CandidatesVotes%DelsDelegates
D SandersBernie Sanders23,47826.83%0
D ButtigiegPete Buttigieg20,64423.60%0
D KlobucharAmy Klobuchar17,34719.83%0
D WarrenElizabeth Warren8,6189.85%0
D BidenJoe Biden7,3108.36%0
D SteyerTom Steyer2,9683.39%0
D GabbardTulsi Gabbard2,6032.98%0
D YangAndrew Yang2,5212.88%0
D Total Write-ins Total Write-ins1,0861.24%0
D PatrickDeval Patrick328<1%0
D BennetMichael Bennet249<1%0
D BookerCory Booker39<1%0
D SestakJoe Sestak34<1%0
D HarrisKamala Harris31<1%0
D DelaneyJohn Delaney28<1%0
D HewesHenry Hewes26<1%0
D WilliamsonMarianne Williamson22<1%0
D BurkeSteve Burke19<1%0
D CastroJulian Castro19<1%0
D WellsRobby Wells18<1%0
D BullockSteve Bullock16<1%0
D GleibermanBen Gleiberman12<1%0
D KoosTom Koos11<1%0
D ThistleDavid Thistle9<1%0
D EllingerMichael Ellinger8<1%0
D GreensteinMark Greenstein8<1%0
D KrausLorenz Kraus8<1%0
D SloanSam Sloan8<1%0
D KrichevskyRita Krichevsky6<1%0
D BoydMosie Boyd5<1%0
D TorgesenThomas Torgesen5<1%0
D DunlapJason Dunlap40%0
D MorozRaymond Moroz30%0
D De La Fuente IIIRoque De La Fuente III10%0
CLOSED Polls are closed Reporting 38% in

Republicans

22 delegates

The Republican race takes place February 11th, 2020.

CandidatesVotes% Delegates
R Donald Trump36,06885.55%0
R Bill Weld3,8389.10%0
R Total Write-ins1,1472.72%0
R Mary Maxwell272<1%0
R Joe Walsh249<1%0
R Eric Merrill130<1%0
R William Murphy121<1%0
R Matthew Matern88<1%0
R Stephen Comley55<1%0
R Rick Kraft40<1%0
R Roque De La Fuente30<1%0
R Larry Horn24<1%0
R Juan Payne21<1%0
R Star Locke18<1%0
R Robert Ardini17<1%0
R Bob Ely17<1%0
R President Boddie14<1%0
R Zoltan Istvan9<1%0
CLOSED Polls are closed Reporting 37% in

Recent Posts

Recent Comments

NH Politician

NH POLITICIAN is a New Hampshire based media company specializing in the collection, publication and distribution of public opinion information, local, national and world news. Our team of reporters,...